[Under Construction]                                                                                                                                                                                  

Home Applications Tournament Applications Prize List Officers Directors Lane Reps Hall of Famers Scholarship Recipients Bowling Centers Directions Links Suggestion Box Pictures

 

 

For information about the qualifications of a Hall of Fame bowler, (or just to see if YOU qualify!), click HERE.

There are three categories in which a hall of fame bowler can be categorized

Bowling Achievement

Name Year
John J. Klusick 1983
Rinaldo "Reno" Panetta * 1983
Sebastino "Buster" Panetta * 1983
Thomas Morrison 1984
Oscar Pickenheim  # 1984
Joseph Ratti, Sr. * 1985
James "Danny" Washer * 1986
Peter Buhl * 1988
James E. "Jimmy" Mack  # 1988
Emil R. Hensle * # 1989
Harvey Ely, Jr. 1990
Robert S. "Doc" Russano 1991
Richard M. Griffith 1992
Steven P. Pancoast  # 1993
William R. Reese 1993
Frank Procaccini 1994
Patrick Ninni, Jr. 1995
Peter Caporaso 1995
John H. "Bocker" Welsh, Jr. * 1996
William J. Conradi, Jr. 1996
William F. Broennle 1996
Robert Dickerson 1997
Donald W. Heinemeyer, Jr. 1997
David Hendershot 1998
Paul A. Shiel 1999
Richard P. Cetti 1999
Edward A. Deemer 2000
Larry P. Collins 2000
Charles A. Tredway, Sr. 2001
James J. Beyel 2001
Barry C. Smith 2001
Edward D. Nagel, Jr. 2002
Luciano Beneduce 2003
Ronald D. Heft, Jr. 2003
Roy B. Henderson, Jr. 2003
Charles D. Simon 2004
Thom C. Wesling 2004
Thomas Mergenthaler 2005
Sam P. Simone 2005
Frank Wasniewski 2005
James Winterfeld 2005
Jeffery S. Ellis 2006
Rick E. Read (Posthumous) * 2006
Christopher J. Lynch 2007
Raymond W. Carney 2007
Peter Madden 2008
Fredrick A. Robins 2008
Dennis J. Corno 2009
Mark E. Gorgodian 2009
Frank P. Meshach 2009
Ken Yokobosky 2010
William A. Sebelle 2010
Al J. Jones 2011
Gregg O. Rottengen 2011
John M. Turner 2011
Les K. Mills 2012
Thomas A. "Tink" Washer 2012
William A. Henderson 2013
Romeo A. Lerro 2013
Anthony M. Parisi 2013
Jim Zucknieovich 2014
Domenic Cutillo 2014
Harry E. Franz 2015
Walter F. Wormann 2015
William R. Day 2016
Glenn A. Frey 2016
Robert A. Lipinski 2016
Daniel T. Mergenthaler 2017
Jeff D. Morin 2017
Brent L. Tishuk 2017
   
   
   
* = Deceased
 # = NJ State Hall of Fame
 
Meritorious Service

Name Year
William J. Keller *  # 1982
Howard "Chuck" Pedrick * 1982
Doyle H. Buttrey * 1983
Lloyd L. Smith * # 1983
William L. Murphy * 1984
Frank A. Dickerson * 1989
Edward Kreiger * 1989
Charles W. Edwards * 1990
Anthony A. Rossi  * 1990
Roger M. Tirrell, Sr. 1990
Robert L. Emery* 1991
Joseph N. Rewick, Jr. 1991
Robert H. Higgins * 1992
Victor G. Mistretta * 1993
John J. Ford * 1994
Albert Gonsiska, Jr.  # 1994
Nicholas S. Cicak 1999
Anthony P. Russo 2004
Joseph F. Sebastian 2006
William J. Oswald* 2008
Ken Yokobosky 2010
Charles W. Coslet 2010
Steve M. Petersen 2014
Noel J. Colwell 2016
 
* = Deceased
 # = NJ State Hall of Fame
 
Special Category

Name Year
Blair Holley * 1988
Robert L. Plenge 1991
Joan Taylor Schliewenz 1998
Emma P. Hendrickson * 2004
Earl C. Smith * 2007
Bernard Mark 2010
Richard S. Mark 2013
Annette Oswald 2014
* = Deceased  
 # = NJ State Hall of Fame  

 

 

Send mail to agmcba@optonline.net with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/20/16